Artichokes

Investors

Ownership Profile

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution287762.5491.034,942,111
Mutual Fund309319.5741.115,797,827
Insider *1315.591.5558,337
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers142197.7623.79,092,869
Sellers161-141.8717.9-6,863,859
Net055.895.82,229,010
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.408.3849.218,906,569
Top 20 Inst.515.4661.623,640,728
Top 50 Inst.654.5678.330,071,882
Total Inst.762.5491.034,942,111
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Growth59104.0312.54,784,602
    Aggressive Growth13.000.4138,809
    Core Growth4796.1311.64,455,610
    Growth114.900.5190,183
Income833.864.11,565,648
    Income Value58.531.0394,089
    Yield325.323.11,171,559
Index31278.3233.612,888,254
Momentum1.040.02,200
Other76142.4217.16,552,232
    Broker Dealer1318.252.2845,019
    GARP3231.023.71,409,008
    Hedge Fund2992.2211.14,255,686
    Specialty2.920.142,519
Value44186.5521.98,407,451
    Core Value2968.207.62,928,241
    Deep Value15118.3514.35,479,210
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.4,553,60811.929,97412/31/17
The Vanguard Group, Inc.3,926,38710.2-531,35312/31/17
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.2,043,7605.3646,35912/31/17
LSV Asset Management1,845,9954.860,10412/31/17
Towle & Company1,667,4204.31,667,42012/31/17
State Street Global Advisors (US)1,383,1143.6201,95312/31/17
PIMCO (US)1,170,0003.1500,00012/31/17
Scopus Asset Management, L.P.850,0002.2850,00012/31/17
Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC794,5452.1-78,45312/31/17
Boston Partners671,7401.8310,89312/31/17
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.