Artichokes

Investors

Ownership Profile

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution2931,857.7693.0242,751,960
Mutual Fund276545.4024.463,830,085
Insider *59646.3130.579,692,638
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers98274.6612.833,347,546
Sellers146-359.1916.8-43,729,505
Net---84.534.0-10,381,959
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.1,133.1559.0153,931,154
Top 20 Inst.1,385.4370.8184,900,680
Top 50 Inst.1,665.5583.9219,064,644
Total Inst.1,857.7693.0242,751,960
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index38446.9729.354,318,620
Growth68153.5010.118,680,186
    Core Growth56144.369.517,567,083
    Growth108.770.61,068,083
    Aggressive Growth2.370.045,020
Income910.040.71,246,283
    Income Value28.020.5975,747
    Yield72.020.2270,536
Other91669.7043.981,454,323
    Hedge Fund40581.6438.170,757,218
    Broker Dealer2451.563.46,262,014
    GARP2432.272.13,921,367
    Specialty23.950.3480,835
    
Control Values file is missing this control!

Language: English
Set: OwnershipInvestorStyles
Control: Quantitative

1.270.032,889
Value48239.1315.929,416,591
    Deep Value10169.0111.120,559,526
    Core Value3870.124.88,857,065
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
Symphony Investors, L.L.C.45,990,73617.6001/22/14
JANA Partners LLC30,234,89311.65,495,15406/30/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.16,368,1986.31,253,25206/30/14
The Vanguard Group, Inc.13,749,6685.3179,61906/30/14
LSV Asset Management9,032,3813.52,473,39806/30/14
North Tide Capital, LLC8,500,0003.36,500,00006/30/14
Kimco Realty Corp8,173,3623.1001/22/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)8,059,4093.1-3,393,61806/30/14
Omega Advisors, Inc.7,802,6453.05,201,20906/30/14
BlackRock Financial Management, Inc.6,019,8622.3-87,29206/30/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.