Artichokes

Investors

Ownership Profile

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution2911,871.7292.7242,143,660
Mutual Fund276554.5024.764,506,973
Insider *59684.5630.579,692,638
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers97271.1212.632,844,541
Sellers149-365.2317.0-44,345,467
Net---94.114.4-11,500,926
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.1,151.4559.2154,652,655
Top 20 Inst.1,403.3070.9185,096,309
Top 50 Inst.1,683.3883.9219,042,612
Total Inst.1,871.7292.7242,143,660
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index38466.0029.855,112,573
Growth68151.999.717,923,366
    Core Growth56142.709.116,811,715
    Growth108.930.61,068,083
    Aggressive Growth2.360.043,568
Income89.460.61,176,185
    Income Value17.440.5905,649
    Yield72.020.2270,536
Other90665.9243.880,970,018
    Hedge Fund40578.3138.070,329,781
    Broker Dealer2451.563.46,262,014
    GARP2331.832.13,864,499
    Specialty23.950.3480,835
    
Control Values file is missing this control!

Language: English
Set: OwnershipInvestorStyles
Control: Quantitative

1.270.032,889
Value48239.8915.929,322,682
    Deep Value10169.9311.120,532,417
    Core Value3869.954.88,790,265
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
Symphony Investors, L.L.C.45,990,73617.6001/22/14
JANA Partners LLC30,234,89311.65,495,15406/30/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.17,171,2706.6803,07209/30/14
The Vanguard Group, Inc.13,749,6685.3179,61906/30/14
LSV Asset Management9,032,3813.52,473,39806/30/14
North Tide Capital, LLC8,500,0003.36,500,00006/30/14
Kimco Realty Corp8,173,3623.1001/22/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)8,059,4093.1-3,393,61806/30/14
Omega Advisors, Inc.7,802,6453.05,201,20906/30/14
Gotham Asset Management, LLC5,938,2912.31,749,53306/30/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.